Menu
Your Cart

Our store is in the process of operation and renewal, new products and functions will be discovered every day for your best service.


Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The company recognizes the importance of the issue of personal data security as well as electronic transactions and has taken all necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure maximum security. All information relating to users' personal information shall be treated as confidential in accordance with the applicable law on the protection of personal data. The safety of the Company's online store is achieved by the following methods:


Customer Identification:

The passwords used to identify the user / client are two: the Password and the Password, which provide him with complete secure access to his personal information every time he registers it. It is given the ability to change the password as often as it wishes. The only person who has access to his / her information is himself / herself through the above codes and is solely responsible for maintaining his / her confidentiality with third parties.Should it be lost or leaked, it should immediately notify the COMPANY, otherwise it is not responsible for the use of the unauthorized password. THE COMPANY's online store does not in any way disclose or disclose the personal data and information of users / customers. Personal data is used exclusively for the proper execution of transactions. All information is encrypted and securely stored.


Encryption:
From the beginning to the end of the on-line session with the COMPANY online store, all user / client information and personal information is encrypted using the 128-bit SSL encryption protocol. Encryption is essentially a way of encoding information until it reaches its designated recipient, who can decode it using the appropriate key. Each time it is connected to the COMPANY's online store, all communication between the user's computer and the COMPANY's systems is encrypted using a 128 bits key.That is, each time it sends information to the system, the browser first encrypts it using a 128-bit key and then sends it to the system. The COMPANY system first decrypts the information it receives using the same key (predefined when the user logs on to the service) and then processes it. COMPANY systems send information using the same encryption process.

Username & Password:
In order to access the COMPANY's online store, the user uses two passwords, the Username and the Password. The COMPANY's online store enables to change the Personal Security Code (password) as often as it wishes and the COMPANY recommends that, for security reasons, users change the password regularly and avoid using the same codes.

Privacy - Transaction Privacy:
The details of the users (name, occupation, email, home address, landline, mobile phone, etc.) and the transactions of the users of the online store are treated as confidential, as in the ordinary course of business in a store. Users will be informed by the COMPANY when providing their data in the context of their transactions as herein and consent and accept the impending processing of such personal data,, for the purposes of smooth and easy exchange between the parties to the transaction, as well as the transmission of such information to specifically identified beneficiaries and employees of the company as part of the completion of the contract. The existence of the right of access and the right to object under Articles 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997 is also hereby notified. Ensures that only authorized employees have access to transaction information and only when necessary, eg. for the processing of orders.

Otherwise, the COMPANY undertakes not to disclose the details of its customers and their transactions, unless it has written authorization from them, or if required by a court order or decision of another public authority. The personal data stated in the 24MALL Online Store is used solely by him or his affiliates to support, promote and execute the business relationship. All documents and electronic data exchanged between the parties in the course of the sale shall be kept by the COMPANY. The customer can access them if they wish.

Cookie Update.
A cookie is a small electronic file, usually made up of letters and numbers, which is sent from a web site and stored on the user's electronic device, allowing the device to be identified. Cookies play a very important role in the overall functioning of the Internet as they help to optimize the Internet browsing experience.

We use Cookies to improve your experience of using our site as well as to maintain information that is used for the need of statistical surveys and to store your favorite products for a certain period of time.
Cookies sent from our site and stored on your online device are as follow:

    Apache session cookie
    Ngix session cookie
    Sharethis cookie
    DoubleClick (Google)
    Google Adwords
    Google Adwords Conversion
    Google Analytics
    WishList